Title: User Shortcodes
Author: HappyPlugins
Published: <strong>14.10.2013</strong>
Last modified: 02.04.2015

---

Поиск плагинов

![](https://ps.w.org/user-shortcodes/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=791134)

Этот плагин **не тестировался с последними 3 основными выпусками WordPress**. Скорее
всего, он уже не поддерживается и может быть несовместим с текущими версиями WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/user-shortcodes_e0a769.svg)

# User Shortcodes

 Автор: [HappyPlugins](https://profiles.wordpress.org/happyplugins/)

[Скачать](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/user-shortcodes.1.0.1.zip)

 * [Детали](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/user-shortcodes/#description)
 * [Отзывы](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/user-shortcodes/#reviews)
 *  [Установка](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/user-shortcodes/#installation)
 * [Разработка](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/user-shortcodes/#developers)

 [Поддержка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/)

## Описание

Add a simple list of shortcodes to WordPress in order to display the current user
information.

Unlike other similar plugins this is a very slim solution without any unnecessary
features or design styles.

The plugin check if a user is logged in, if no user is currently logged in all of
the shortcodes will return empty information.

The plugin includes 6 shortcodes:

    ```
    [currentuser_username]
    ```

 * Display the current user name
    [currentuser_useremail] — Display the current 
   user email [currentuser_displayname] — Display the current user display name [
   currentuser_firstname] — Display the current user first name [currentuser_lastname]—
   Display the current user last name [currentuser_id] — Display the current user
   numeric ID

#### HappyPlugins — eCommerce Plugins for WordPress

[HappyPlugins](http://happyplugins.com) company develop premium WordPress & Guides
for eCommerce websites.

Our Plugins includes [Wishlist Member Dedicated Plugins](http://happyplugins.com/?download_category=wishlist-member),
[Easy Digital Downloads Dedicated Plugins](http://happyplugins.com/downloads/category/easy-digital-downloads/)

Currently HappyPlugins company the number one 3rd party plugins developer for the
Wishlist Member Membership Platform.

#### Further Reading

 * The [User Shortcodes](http://happyplugins.com/downloads/user-shortcodes/) official
   homepage.
 * More [WordPress Plugins](http://happyplugins.com) by HappyPlugins
 * Build a Membership site that Convert with [Membership Isiders](http://membershipinsiders.com).
 * Follow HappyPlugins on [Facebook](https://www.facebook.com/happyplugins) & [Twitter](https://twitter.com/HappyPlugins)

[DiscoverWP — Find & Compare WordPress Plugins](http://discoverwp.co)
 DiscoverWP
was created in thing in mind and that to help every WordPress user to find the right
product for his needs.

## Скриншоты

[⌊Edit post with User Shortcodes⌉⌊Edit post with User Shortcodes⌉[

Edit post with User Shortcodes

[⌊Front end screen of User Shortcdoes⌉⌊Front end screen of User Shortcdoes⌉[

Front end screen of User Shortcdoes

## Установка

 1. Upload the plugin to «wp-content/plugins/» directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the «Plugins» menu in WordPress.

## Часто задаваемые вопросы

  How to use this plugin?

Use one of the shortcode inside your post or page to display the needed information

  Do this plugin have any conflict with other plugins?

As far as we know this plugin does not conflict with any other.
The plugin usage
simple shortcodes and a very basic coding so the chance that this plugin is causing
for problem is very low.

If you have any problem or conflict try to disable the plugin and see if the problem
still consist.
Share your potential conflicts in the support tab, if you have found
them.

  Where get I get more information about the User Shortcodes?

You can found more information at: [HappyPlugin — User Shortcodes](http://happyplugins.com/downloads/user-shortcodes/)

## Отзывы

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/31786e9f3ed4ace4c47e91a445a144fc89f65ac6ddf5bc11f7e3091a3cffc044?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Shortcode not working in menu](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/shortcode-not-working-in-menu/)󠁿

 [ram](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rameshramtenky/) 14.06.2017

Shortcode not working in menu

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/57de34c1f668dcac897b97e187a3ffa3f4ce6d273cb79b4946c899adc6889a97?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Very Simple](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/very-simple-62/)󠁿

 [sjthrone](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sjthrone/) 09.02.2017

Super simple and quick way to add shortcodes without a lot of fluff. Added nickname
shortcode and I was good to go!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/d1da1944116ffcba3fb719b15ecc453abaa46adca39febfa22539f29f7df1086?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Thanks a Lot](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/thanks-a-lot-22/)󠁿

 [makarand06](https://profiles.wordpress.org/makarand06/) 11.01.2017

Thanks a lot for easy to use and simple plugin

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/a20fdfe87dea3fe402283c4b17080e1e7aac8fb3838e92ccb34cf9e54c81ba32?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Very easy..](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/very-easy-13/)󠁿

 [mustafayigit](https://profiles.wordpress.org/mustafayigit/) 16.10.2016

Good plugin

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/a8d1c4c7f675f9b9e1b5ebe854dec0579b1036b470575d672d17d3708c432e8c?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Excellent plugin](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/excellent-plugin-2299/)󠁿

 [ketan.zluck](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ketanzluck/) 03.09.2016

Very nice plugin to get current user profile information in front end side. Good
job.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/354067edc6f097d2f751105ff9cf0e1f00fe72ab44041e2f9ec57df390a287a4?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Excellent plugin](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/excellent-plugin-2194/)󠁿

 [artmaug](https://profiles.wordpress.org/artmaug/) 03.09.2016

It works! Thanks to the developer.

 [ Посмотреть все 12 отзывов ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/)

## Участники и разработчики

«User Shortcodes» — проект с открытым исходным кодом. В развитие плагина внесли 
свой вклад следующие участники:

Участники

 *   [ HappyPlugins ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/happyplugins/)

[Перевести «User Shortcodes» на ваш язык.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/user-shortcodes)

### Заинтересованы в разработке?

[Посмотрите код](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/user-shortcodes/), проверьте
[SVN репозиторий](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/user-shortcodes/), или подпишитесь
на [журнал разработки](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/user-shortcodes/) 
по [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/user-shortcodes/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Журнал изменений

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release.

## Мета

 *  Версия **1.0.1**
 *  Обновление: **11 лет назад**
 *  Активных установок: **1 000+**
 *  Версия WordPress ** 3.0.1 или выше **
 *  Совместим вплоть до: **4.1.42**
 *  Язык
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/user-shortcodes/)
 * Метки:
 * [user](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/user/)[user information](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/user-information/)
   [user shortcodes](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/user-shortcodes/)
 *  [Дополнительно](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/user-shortcodes/advanced/)

## Оценки

 5 из 5 звёзд.

 *  [  12 5-звездный отзыв     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-звездный отзыв     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-звездный отзыв     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-звездный отзыв     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-звездный отзыв     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/?filter=1)

[Ваш отзыв](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/#new-post)

[Посмотреть всеотзывы](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/reviews/)

## Участники

 *   [ HappyPlugins ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/happyplugins/)

## Поддержка

Есть что сказать? Нужна помощь?

 [Перейти в форум поддержки](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/user-shortcodes/)

## Пожертвование

Хотите поддержать улучшение этого плагина?

 [ Пожертвовать на развитие плагина ](http://happyplugins.com/downloads/user-shortcodes/)